WINNERS FOR THE 37th ANNUAL EXHIBITION-2012
BEST  OF  SHOW                        
Selena Burk
# 22    Elements of Time    3-D

BEST AMATEUR                
Doug Kiehl
# 62    Three Generations

DAVID HILL MEMORIAL AWARD                     
Given by Joann Hill
Nancy Foureman
# 42 Brookville

NILS AND COLLETTE EIKENBERRY MEMORIAL AWARD                   
Given by Eikenberry's Foodliner
Robert Studzinski
#103 Rosario's Doorway

The Michelle Award          
Given by anonymous donor
Juanita Angel
#2 Sammy and Friend

PROFESSIONAL
FIRST PLACE  PROFESSIONAL OIL                       
Sandy Cable Barringer
# 23    White on White

SECOND PLACE PROFESSIONAL OIL                  
Jerry Whited
# 115     Woman with Coke Can

THIRD PLACE PROFESSIONAL OIL                      
Augie Roestamadji
# 125  Farmland in the Rain

FIRST PLACE PROFESSIONAL ACRYLIC                       
Juanita Angel
# 1   Peggy’s Point Lighthouse

SECOND PLACE PROFESSIONAL ACRYLIC                           
Sandy Cable Barringer
# 25   Red Enamel and Melons

THIRD PLACE PROFESSIONAL ACRYLIC                      
Carole Schafer
    # 94    Untitled
FIRST PLACE PROFESSIONAL WATER MEDIA                        
Jacqueline Clark
# 27   Wisteria Cottage

SECOND PLACE PROFESSIONAL WATER MEDIA                                Rosemary Kienle
# 65  Standing in the Wing, Fruit Dove

THIRD PLACE PROFESSIONAL WATER MEDIA                                 
Regina Whipp
# 113  Black Beauties

FIRST PLACE PROFESSIONAL DRAWING                               
Carolyn Armstrong
# 4   Bird Houses

SECOND PLACE PROFESSIONAL DRAWING                         
Kay Cress
# 33    Chip

THIRD PLACE PROFESSIONAL DRAWING                    
Juanita Angel
# 2    Sammy and Friend

FIRST PLACE PROFESSIONAL THREE DIMENSIONAL                    
Cornell Gift Card
Rosemary Kienle
# 67    Sentry on Duty

SECOND PLACE PROFESSIONAL THREE DIMENSIONAL    
Jan Roestamadji
# 129     Dichroic Pendant

THIRD PLACE PROFESSIONAL THREE DIMENSIONAL         
Jan Roestamadji
## 127   Madonna and Child

FIRST PLACE PROFESSIONAL MIXED MEDIA     
Janis Noah  (Makia)
#77   Pieces of Albuquerque

SECOND PLACE PROFESSIONAL MIXED MEDIA
Jan Boyer
# 16    Fantasy

THIRD PLACE PROFESSIONAL MIXED MEDIA    
Marilyn Banks
# 11    Poppies

FIRST PLACE PROFESSIONAL PASTEL     
Thelma Frame
#46  Field at Wesler’s Orchard

SECOND PLACE PROFESSIONAL PASTEL          
Carolyn Woods
# 120    Spring Time

THIRD PLACE PROFESSIONAL PASTEL     
Dorothy Banning
# 12   Late Afternoon Shadows

FIRST PLACE PROFESSIONAL PHOTOGRAPHY         
Jayne Connair
# 30   Lake Cumberland Morning

SECOND PLACE PROFESSIONAL PHOTOGRAPHY                         
Robert Studzinski
#103  Rosario’s Doorway

THIRD PLACE PROFESSIONAL PHOTOGRAPHY         
Howard Holland
#  57 The Church













AMATEURE
FIRST  PLACE  AMATEUR  OIL             
Alma Gilbert
# 50   Clay Pots

SECOND  PLACE  AMATEUR  OIL       
Pat Lawson
# 71   Untitled

THIRD  PLACE  AMATEUR  OIL    
Misty Fiely
# 40  Untitled

FIRST  PLACE  AMATEUR  ACRYLIC   
Bobby Manning
# 75   Delaware Sycamores

SECOND  PLACE  AMATEUR  ACRYLIC      
Angela Edmonds
# 34   Sweet Escape

THIRD  PLACE  AMATEUR  ACRYLIC             
Miriam Kettlehake
# 60   Ireland

FIRST  PLACE  AMATEUR  DRAWING          
Doug Kiehl
# 63    Codyman

FIRST  PLACE  AMATEUR  MIXED  MEDIA             
Doug Kiehl
# 64   Children of the Sun

FIRST  PLACE  AMATEUR  PASTEL    
Margaret Hilt
# 54   Evening Snowfall

FIRST  PLACE  AMATEUR  PHOTOGRAPHY         
Joyce Magee
# 74   Backyard Butterflies

SECOND  PLACE  AMATEUR  PHOTOGRAPHY    
Frederick Selanders, Jr.
# 95 Grazing in the Badlands

THIRD  PLACE  AMATEUR  PHOTOGRAPHY          
Terry Tonovitz
# 106  Mandy’s Flowers

FIRST  PLACE  STUDENT           
/ PAD  OF  W/C  PAPER
Jessica Faulkner
# 37    Hawaiian  Orchid


H O N O R A B L E   M E N T I O N S

Sandy Cable Barringer           Nancy Foureman
# 24  Thelma, Master at Work # 42  Brookville

Carole Schafer Rita Orre
# 92   Heron # 81   Stag Weathervane

Regina Whipp Rosemary Kienle
# 112   Erin’s Dress #  66  Dragon Ride

Donald Pohlman Thelma Frame
#88   Smokey Mt. Prairie #44 Evening-Pasture Land


Howard Holland Jayne Connair
# 56   Night Life # 28   Frog and Lily

Regina Whipp Bobby Manning
#  111  Tall Grass # 76  Winter Blue

Paul and Janet Lewis Memorial Award       
Given by Oliver-Floyd Funeral Home
Carolyn Stevens
#100 Passage of Time

Mildred Warner Memorial Award       
Given by Alex, Mark and Kirk Warner
Misty Fiely
#40 Untitled

Joann Kiser Memorial Award                                                        
Given by her family for best traditonal oil
Conee Garber
#47 Spring Waters

Purchase Awards
Granny's Corner Frame Shop
Greenville Technology, Inc.
Catering by Michael
2010
BEST OF SHOW
SELENA BURK

2011
BEST OF SHOW
THELMA FRAME